Columbia State lists fall graduates from Williamson County


Columbia State lists fall graduates from Williamson County

Approximately 230 students graduated from Columbia State Community College  on Dec. 15, 2018, with 156 degree and certificate candidates recognized during the fall commencement ceremony.

Mahlet Abadi of Thompson’s Station graduated with an Associate of Science in University Parallel (General Transfer) .

Alexandra Ashman of Franklin graduated with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Management.

Raevan Blake of Thompson’s Station graduated with an Associate of Applied Science in University Parallel (General Transfer) .

Zachary Blanton of Franklin graduated with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Criminal Justice.

Abigail Burnett of Franklin graduated with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Mass Communication.

Francesca Burns of Brentwood graduated with an Associate of Science in University Parallel (General Transfer) .

Alyssa Casillas of Thompson’s Station graduated with an Associate of Science in University Parallel (General Transfer) .

Stephanie Curby of Franklin graduated with a Certificate in Emergency Medical Technician.

James Day of Brentwood graduated Cum Laude with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Finance.

Kerry Doulin of Brentwood graduated with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Accounting.

Caroline Fay of Brentwood graduated Magna Cum Laude with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Agricultural Business.

Emily Frost of College Grove graduated with an Associate of Science in University Parallel (General Transfer) .

Mackenzie Gaidos of Franklin graduated Cum Laude with a University Parallel Associate of Science degree (General Transfer) and an Associate of Applied Science in Business Management.

Victor Garcia of Franklin graduated with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Sociology.

Richard Gay of Franklin graduated with an Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology Programming.

Adam Gillette of Fairview graduated with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway History.

Sarah Gray of Nolensville graduated with an Associate of Applied Science in Business Management.

Juliet Hahn of Thompson’s Station graduated Cum Laude with a Certificate in Business and an Associate of Applied Science in Business Management.

Ethan Harrell of Nolensville graduated with an Associate of Science in University Parallel (General Transfer) .

Zina Harris of Thompson’s Station graduated Summa Cum Laude with an Associate of Applied Science in Business Management.

DeAnna Hines of Nolensville graduated with an Associate of Applied Science in Medical Informatics .

Haley Huskey of Brentwood graduated Summa Cum Laude with an Associate of Applied Science in Business Management.

Olivia Jackson of Nolensville graduated with an Associate of Science in University Parallel (General Transfer) .

Jenna Jason of Brentwood graduated Cum Laude with an Associate of Science in University Parallel (General Transfer) Commercial Entertainment.

Kiley Jones of Brentwood graduated with an Associate of Applied Science in Nursing .

Kelly Kanski of Fairview graduated with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Psychology.

Sierra Kellers of Thompson’s Station graduated with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Finance.

David King of Franklin graduated with an Associate of Science in University Parallel (General Transfer) .

Gabriel King of Franklin graduated with a University Parallel Associate of Science (General Transfer) and a Certificate in Emergency Medical Technician .

Katie Mangrum of Fairview graduated Cum Laude with an Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice (AAS degree) .

Ashley Martin of Nolensville graduated with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Business Administration.

Grant Miller of Franklin graduated with an Associate of Science in University Parallel (General Transfer) .

Joseph Monks of Franklin graduated Magna Cum Laude with an Associate of Arts in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Psychology.

Benjamin Moss of Franklin graduated Magna Cum Laude with an Associate of Science in University Parallel (General Transfer) Graphic Design.

Victor Mundy of Franklin graduated with a Certificate in Emergency Medical Technician .

Austin Murphy of Franklin graduated Magna Cum Laude with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Business Administration.

Mitchell Murray of Thompsons Station graduated with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Business Administration.

Jessica Myers of Franklin graduated Summa Cum Laude with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Political Science.

Cheyenne Petty of Franklin graduated Magna Cum Laude with an Associate of Science in University Parallel (General Transfer) No Emphasis.

Theresa Radebaugh of Brentwood graduated with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Business Administration.

Taylor Reed of Fairview graduated with an Associate of Science in University Parallel (General Transfer) .

Ayla Render of Brentwood graduated with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Information Systems.

Kyle Riddle of Thompson’s Station graduated with an Associate of Applied Science in Nursing .

Brandon Robinson of Franklin graduated with a Certificate in Advanced Emergency Medical Technician .

Dakota Schwartz of College Grove graduated with an Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice .

Krysten Scofield of Franklin graduated with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Psychology.

Ella Simpkins of Franklin graduated Summa Cum Laude with an Associate of Science in University Parallel (General Transfer) .

Kevin Sizemore of Franklin graduated Summa Cum Laude with an Associate of Applied Science in Engineering Systems Technology .

Andrea Soto of Franklin graduated with an Associate of Applied Science in Nursing .

Robert Stephens of Fairview graduated with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Mass Communication.

Rongyun Sullivan of Brentwood graduated with an Associate of Applied Science in Nursing .

Jocelyn Terry of Franklin graduated with an Certificate in Hospitality and Tourism Management .

Ezekiel Thoma of Spring Hill graduated with an Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology Programming.

Lucia Troseth of Franklin graduated with an Associate of Science in University Parallel (General Transfer) No Emphasis.

Dennis Voelzke-Ammons of Franklin graduated with a Certificate in Emergency Medical Technician .

Alexandria Wallace of Franklin graduated with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Business Administration.

Alexa Wease of Arrington graduated with an Associate of Science in Tennessee Transfer Pathway Marketing.

Columbia State Community College is a two-year college serving a nine-county area in southern Middle Tennessee with five campuses, including Columbia, Williamson, Lawrence, Lewisburg and Clifton. Columbia State was established in 1966 as Tennessee’s first community college.
The Tennessee Board of Regents is the governing board for The College System of Tennessee: the state’s 13 community colleges, 27 colleges of applied technology and the online TN eCampus serving nearly 100,000 students.

 

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply